Call : 425-212-4400

Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler

LC Female to Female Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler

Fiber optic adapter couplers feature low insertion and return loss designed for muliple connectivity options. Singlemode and multimode mating adapter couplers are available in connector types: SC, ST, FC and LC along with your choice of simplex or duplex, all of which are Rohs compliant.

We offer an adapter solution for any standard application. The mating adapterís high-precision alignment sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating to specified ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.

Check the "Select" Box for the product/s you wish to purchase, enter the quantity you wish to purchase, then click the "Add to Cart" Button.

Product Description Qty Price

FOA-LCFF-MM-DPX

Premium LC to LC multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$8.99

FOA-LCFF-SM

Premium LC to LC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler simplex

$8.99

FOA-LCFF-SM-DPX

Premium LC to LC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$8.99

FOA-SCFF-MM-DPX

Premium SC to SC multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$8.99

FOA-SCFF-SM

Premium SC to SC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler simlex

$4.49

FOA-SCFF-SM-DPX

Premium SC to SC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$4.99

FOA-STFF-MM

Premium ST to ST multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$4.49

FOA-STFF-MM-DPX

Premium ST to ST multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$4.99

FOA-STFF-SM

Premium ST to ST singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler simplex

$4.49

FOA-STFF-SM-DPX

Premium ST to ST singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex

$4.99
Orders placed before 3:00pm pacific time ship the same day