Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler

Fiber optic adapter couplers feature low insertion and return loss designed for muliple connectivity options. Singlemode and multimode mating adapter couplers are available in connector types: SC, ST, FC and LC along with your choice of simplex or duplex, all of which are Rohs compliant.

We offer an adapter solution for any standard application. The mating adapter’s high-precision alignment sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating to specified ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.

Name Price
LC Female to Female Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  
Premium LC to LC multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-LCFF-MM-DPX
$8.99 Add to Cart
image_coming_soon.jpg  
Premium LC to LC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler simplex
FOA-LCFF-SM
$8.99 Add to Cart
LC Female to Female Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  
Premium LC to LC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-LCFF-SM-DPX
$8.99 Add to Cart
image_coming_soon.jpg  
Premium SC to SC multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-SCFF-MM-DPX
$8.99 Add to Cart
image_coming_soon.jpg  
Premium SC to SC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler simlex
FOA-SCFF-SM
$4.49 Add to Cart
SC Female to Female Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  
Premium SC to SC singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-SCFF-SM-DPX
$4.99 Add to Cart
ST Female to Female Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  
Premium ST to ST multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-STFF-MM
$4.49 Add to Cart
image_coming_soon.jpg  
Premium ST to ST multimode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-STFF-MM-DPX
$4.99 Add to Cart
image_coming_soon.jpg  
Premium ST to ST singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler simplex
FOA-STFF-SM
$4.49 Add to Cart
ST Female to Female Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  
Premium ST to ST singlemode fiber optic feed through adapter coupler duplex
FOA-STFF-SM-DPX
$4.99 Add to Cart

Orders placed before 3:00pm pacific time ship the same day