FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER

The 10/100/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is designed to meet the massive needs for network deployment and able to extend a copper based Fast network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 100KM.
Our 10/100/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, Ieee802.3U, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX, standards.

Features:

  • 10/100/1000Base-FX Converter
  • standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX
  • Interface: 1xRJ45 connector 1xSFP slot
  • Flow Control: TEEE802.3x flow control for fullduplex mode. Back-pressure flow control for half duplex model
  • LED: Power, FX, FX-LINK/ACT, TDX/COL, 1000M, TX-Link/ACT

Tech Specs:

    • Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
    • Connector: one RJ-45 connector, LC, SC, ST fiber connectors
    • Operation Mode: Full duplex mode or half duplex mode
    • Power supply parameter:
      • Outside: 5V DC 2A
      • Built-in: 110-265 AC 48VDC
    • Enviromental Temperature: 0°C-60°C

Thank You For Visiting

  • Relative Humidity: 5%-90%
  • TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
  • Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber, 9/125, 10/125um single-mode fiber
  • Dimensions:
    • External power supply: 26mm x 71mm x 94mm
    • Built-in power supply: 40mm x 110mm x 140mm
Set Descending Direction
per page

7 Items

View as Grid List
Set Descending Direction
per page

7 Items

View as Grid List