paypal

Contact Us:

5030 208th St SW
Suite B
Lynnwood, WA 98036

Phone: 425-212-4400

Fax: 425-212-4394

Email: sales@connectzone.com

Fiber Mode Conditioning Cables

Mode Conditioning Cables
ConnectZone is a supplier of Ultra high Quality Mode Conditioning cables that connect LX or Long Wave Fiber Devices into existing Multimode Fiber plants and infrastructure.

We stock SC & LC Versions of the Mode Conditioning cable for immediate shipment & we can custom build ST, MT-RJ, & other Mode Conditioning cables

Features

  • IEEE-802.3z compliant (Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Low loss  Return loss less than 50dB
  • Permanent closure on the offset
  • Connects to existing fiber equipment
  • Simple to use, use in place of standard Fiber Jumper
  • Made using high Quality Ceramic Ferrules

Benefits

  • Masks Differential Mode Delay (DMD) Effects
  • Precision offset permanent

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Mode Conditioning cables are normally used in pairs, one at each end of the Fiber Link
  • The Yellow Single mode leg is the end you connect to TX or transit side of the connection
  • What length of Fiber link is a Mode Conditioning cable not needed
Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable LC to LC Single Mode
FM-LCLC-03M $99.99
Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable LC to SC Single Mode
FM-LCSC-01M $79.99
Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable LC to SC Single Mode
FM-LCSC-03M $89.99
Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable SC to LC Single Mode
FM-SCLC-01M $79.99
Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable SC to LC Single Mode
FM-SCLC-03M $89.99
Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable SC to SC Single Mode
FM-SCSC-03M $89.99

Orders placed before 3:00pm pacific time ship the same day