Monthly Archives: June 2011

News Corp plans to sell Myspace this week!

News Corp plans to sell Myspace this week! LOS ANGELES -- News Corp. is aiming to sell its struggling social network site MySpace this week and will likely lay off more than half of the staff, according to a person familiar with the Read more…

June 28, 2011

Product Spotlight - ConnectZone Firewire Cables

Product Spotlight - ConnectZone Firewire Cables FireWire, also called IEEE 1394 and iLinkTM, is one of the fastest I/O interface standards available today. It was specifically designed for connecting high-speed computer peripherals such as Read more…

June 28, 2011

Rumors Of A New BlackBerry Bold 9900!

Rumors Of A New BlackBerry Bold 9900! RIM's BlackBerry 9900 is the device that the BlackBerry diehards have been hoping, wishing, and waiting for since the original Bold launched way back in 2008. However, this time around the company has Read more…

June 25, 2011

LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords 62.5/125

Multi-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cords LC-LC In fiber optic communication, a multi-mode optical fiber cable s usually used for short distance data transmission. Typical multimode fiber optic cables are 62.5/125 and 50/125 type. We usually use MMF to Read more…

June 21, 2011

How to get rid of allergies

How to get rid of allergies Unfortunately, there is nothing you can do to get rid of allergies. An allergy is the reaction of the immune system to substances your body thinks are harmful to you. Once the body detects these foreign substances Read more…

June 21, 2011

Microsoft Buys Skype - Rumors Are True!!

Microsoft Buys Skype - Rumors Are True! The rumors that appeared overnight have turned out to be true. Microsoft has confirmed the purchase of Skype for $8.5 billion in cash. Microsoft has been very clear in that it sees Skype’s Read more…

June 21, 2011
Page