Cables, Fiber Optics & Connectivity Solutions

CAB-HD4-232FC

Cab-HD4-232FC for $199.99 ConnectZone.com also has the  Cab-HD4-232MT under $120.   The Cab-HD4-232FC cable is used to connect the Cisco 8 port Asynchronous  / Synchronous High speed wan card.   The Read more…

May 17, 2012

CAB-HD8-ASYNC Cable

Cisco CAB-HD8-ASYNC  in stock at  ConnectZone.com $99.99ea The CAB-HD8-ASYNC High -density 8-port EIA-232 asynchronous cable for the Cisco HWIC-8A, HWIC-16A cards, is a 8-port EIA-232 10 foot cable with Micro VHDCI 68 Male to 8 RJ45 Read more…

May 16, 2012

Cat5E 12 Port Patch Panel

Cat5E Mini 12 Port Patch Panel from $19.99   he PM5-12E Mini Cat5E 12 Port patch Panel is available from ConnectZone.com for $19.99 from stock, for quantity discounts please contact Connectzone sales  Read more…

May 14, 2012

Cat5e Ethernet Cables & Cat6 Patch Cords on Sale

Cat5e Molded Patch Cords Cat5e cables also known as Category 5e are now available in Black. Cat5e 350 MHz patch cords support 10Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-T. Our Category 5e network cables are equiped with snagless boots that are molded to Read more…

January 13, 2012

Rack Mount Shelves

ConnectZone.com once again is helping you save money on your IT budget by keeping the costs of 19" Data Shelves affordable. 19" Rack Shelves ConnectZone.com has a complete line of Data & Rack Shelves starting at $9.99 Here is Read more…

November 11, 2011

SC-SC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

The Connectzone.com FGX series of 10gigabit OM3 aqua Fiber patch cords high bandwidth are available to ship from Stock in 1 meter to 20 Meter lengths. Each Cable is built using 2mm 10G OM3 Fiber duplex MM MultiMode cord with a PC polish & Read more…

October 21, 2011